Skip to main content
Members must login to avoid credit card fees on all transactions!
Home2016 Scholarship Awards
2016 SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS


Modern/Contemporary Scholarships

Tom Adams Scholarship ~ Imani Butler

Charles SantosScholarship ~ Jared Brown

Fred “Poppy” Zias Memorial Scholarship ~ Todd Baker

Charles Andrew Kulp Scholarship ~ Michael Garcia

Dr Dan & Rosie Scholarship ~ Masumi Yoshimoto

South Dallas Dance Festival Scholarship ~ Sheridan Guerin

Natalie Skelton for Glenda Brown Choreography Project Scholarship ~ Claire Medinis

Glenda Brown Choreography Project Scholarship ~ Samantha Doyle

Darryl Sneed Scholarship ~ Gabrielle Bejerano


Jazz, Tap, Musical Theatre Scholarships

Buster Cooper Jazz Scholarship ~ Emma Hay

Texie WatermanScholarship ~ Victoria Biro

Amber StrauserScholarship ~ Angel Warden

Amber StrauserScholarship ~ Sydney James

Denise Gallagher MemorailScholarship ~ Nathan Bowen

Buster Cooper TapScholarship ~ Brooke Marvel

Gene, Louise & Fred Kelly Scholarship ~ Macy Lane

Gene Pflug Scholarship ~ Riley Hammett

Margaret RylattScholarship ~ Tabatha Wooten

Nita Braun Memorial Scholarship ~ Emily Schmukal

Youth BallroomScholarship ~ BeLynn Hollers

Indian Dance Scholarships

Indian Cultural Heritage Foundation Scholarship ~ Ameya Chavda

Arathi School Scholarship ~ Vishruthi Ramaswamy

Arathi School Scholarship ~ Magnona Nuthi


Teacher + Choreographer Scholarships

Glenda Brown Choreography Project Scholarship ~ Emily Hunter

Artful Dance Teacher's Scholarship ~ Jackie Millam


Ballet Scholarships

Texas Ballet Theater Scholarship ~ Hannah Menchu

Gloria Ziaks/Caryn Halpern Scholarship ~ Summer Keller

Kathleen Cunningham Ballet Scholarship ~ Helena Cerny

Nathalie Krassovska Memorial Scholarship ~ McKenzie Moser

George Skibine Memorial Scholarship ~ Kade Cummings

Beth Wortley Ballet Scholarship ~ Kristin Wright

Elaine Harper Memorial Scholarship ~ Audrey King

Denton City Contemporary Ballet Scholarship ~ Maddie Goodman

Kittie LaPointe Memorial Scholarship ~ Anastasia Snyder

Amanda Stone  Ballet Scholarship ~ Aiden Leslie

Gloria Whetstone Memorial Scholarship ~ Carly Greene

Nadyne Legere Memorial Scholarship ~ Evelyn Robinson

Cindy’s Day Ballet Scholarship ~ Misha Glouchkova

Artful Dancewear Ballet Scholarship ~ Aki Yoshimoto

Burklyn Ballet Theatre Scholarship ~ Maggie Schoenfeld

Burklyn Ballet Theatre Scholarship ~ Shane Powell

Joyce Seaborne Bader Scholarship ~ Madeline Selby